Data processing policy statement (art. 13 Lgs. Decree 196/2003)

Interested parties: users Contacts section.
Pursuant to art. 13 of the Data Protection Code, Lgs. Decree 196/2003, we inform you that GAMA SRL, headquartered at via Sant’Alberto 1714 San Pietro in Casale (Bo), in the capacity of Owner, processes your details electronically to satisfy your requirements and, subsequent to your consent, for direct marketing purposes, newsletters, and promotional, commercial and advertising materials for events and initiatives, including by means of including you in the company CRM of the Owner, in full compliance with the principles of fairness, correctness and lawfulness. This service is provided using automated calling systems, as identified in art. 130 of the Code (e.g. email, fax, MMS, SMS, etc.). Provision of your personal data is optional. However, if you fail to provide data marked “obligatory” in the above form, it will not be possible to provide the service. Your personal data will be processed manually or using electronic or telematic means, using cookies (as stated in the website document and cookie policy available on the website) and automated systems as envisaged in art. 130 of the Code, compliant with the methods as per art. 11, 31 and successive of the Data Protection Code, and implementing the minimum security measures envisaged in the technical specifications, Annex B. The Controller, to compare and improve communication results will use systems to send newsletters and promotional notices with reports. Using reports, the Controller will be able to know, for example, the number of readers, the openings, the unique “clickers” and the clicks; the devices (iPhone, Blackberry, Nokia...) and OS (Windows, Apple, Linux, Android...) used to read messages; details on the activities of individual users; the number of users yet to confirm registration; details of the emails sent according to date/hour/minute; details of delivered and undelivered emails, and of forwarded emails; a list of people who cancelled registration for the newsletter; those who opened an email or clicked on a single link; users with message viewing problems; link tracking (i.e., the number of clicks on the links in a message), and click tracking (the links that have been clicked and by whom). All these data are used to compare and if possible, improve communication results.  
Data will be stored at the Owner’s headquarters, at the headquarters of the external provider (appointed supervisor) and on the platform used to send out commercial information (Mailchimp); only categories of persons duly authorised will process said data (for information on the categories, contact the Owner) and they will only be communicated to other parties to implement the services necessary for the correct management of relations, guaranteeing the safeguarding of the rights of the person concerned (for a list of other parties, contact the Owner). Your data may also be viewed by companies managing the website, limited to technical access for reasons of web server maintenance and management. Your data will not be disseminated. As data subject, you have the rights stated in Art. 7 of the Code, including the right to access your data free of charge and to obtain, without delay, the updating or deletion of any of your data processed unlawfully, and to oppose the processing of your data for the commercial or advertising purposes.


Owner and Supervisor: The Owner, pursuant to law, is the company (GAMA Srl Unipersonale via Sant’Alberto 1714 San Pietro in Casale (Bo) Tel 051 6668811 mail info@gama.eu), in the person of its current legal representative. The Owner has appointed a Supervisor for data processing, in this case the General Management (for the name, write to info@gama.eu)

You have the right to obtain, from the Owner, erasure, communication, update, correction, and integration of your personal data, as well as in general, all rights envisaged in Art.7 of the Privacy Code, a copy of which is provided below, by writing to the company headquarters or sending an email to: info@gama.eu.

Legislative Decree no. 196/2003: Art. 7 – Right to access personal data and other rights.
1. The data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.